Centan Nongchang Liudadui, China Page

Other names: 涔澹农场六大队

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.7245 Longitude 111.9072 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 29° 43' 28N Long (DMS) 111° 54' 26E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44219

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Centan Nongchang Liudadui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Centan Nongchang Liudadui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Centan Nongchang Liudadui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuanjiagang (2.6 nm)
Gaojiawan (3.3 nm)
Hongfuqiao (3.7 nm)
Gongjiarong (3.9 nm)
Gongjiatai (3.9 nm)
Hengxikou (1.0 nm)
Sanhuwan (2.6 nm)
Shunlinyi (2.8 nm)
Fanjiayan (3.0 nm)
Dazhou (1.4 nm)
Liujiawan (1.7 nm)
Tangjiagang (2.5 nm)
Zhongjiachang (2.8 nm)
Xishanmiao (3.4 nm)
Maocaojie (1.7 nm)
Centan Nongchang Shuichandui (2.2 nm)
Cendan Nongchang (2.8 nm)
Centan Nongchang Erdadui (3.0 nm)
Zuojiakou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSS SHS Small Shashi Airport Shashi 40 nm N 28
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 50 nm S 196 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 54 nm N 336 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 61 nm N 337
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 85 nm W 244 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm E 112th meridian east
10.1 nm NW Overhead line crossing
13.5 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 24th century
13.3 nm W Chengtoushan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:20:41 2016