Bielanjiang, China Page

Other names: 鳖栏江

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.9592 Longitude 111.8922 Altitude (feet) 1738
Lat (DMS) 25° 57' 33N Long (DMS) 111° 53' 32E Altitude (meters) 529
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30877

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bielanjiang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bielanjiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bielanjiang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changgongji (2.2 nm)
Gaochaoluo (2.5 nm)
Doujiaotian (3.0 nm)
Maoliwan (1.2 nm)
Quanjia (1.9 nm)
Tongzishan (2.7 nm)
Shuipoyuan (3.2 nm)
Hongshuiling (3.5 nm)
Nanmuqiao (2.4 nm)
Xiazhushanyuan (3.0 nm)
Shanglongpan (3.3 nm)
Yuanzili (3.3 nm)
Zhushanyuan (3.5 nm)
Dawanling (3.4 nm)
Heyetang (0.7 nm)
Xiejia (1.8 nm)
Niulanguan (2.2 nm)
Hualouyuan (2.6 nm)
Luojiadong (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 27 nm N 326 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 65 nm E 54
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 69 nm N 34 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 101 nm E 125
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.0 nm NW Xiao River
21.4 nm NW Yongzhou
22.2 nm NW Hunan University of Science and Engineering
30.6 nm SW Yuchanyan Cave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:34:25 2016