Baiwuli, China Page

Other names: 白屋里

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.4322 Longitude 112.9018 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 25' 56N Long (DMS) 112° 54' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24691

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baiwuli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiwuli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiwuli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianchaoling (1.3 nm)
Pingtouling (1.4 nm)
Dashanli (3.1 nm)
Shangluodoutang (1.0 nm)
Tongmushan (1.8 nm)
Sanmutian (2.1 nm)
Maziping (2.8 nm)
Pingtouling (3.3 nm)
Egongtang (3.3 nm)
Shenjiangling (3.5 nm)
Wujia (1.4 nm)
Dashaping (2.3 nm)
Qingmingshanli (2.8 nm)
Shengciling (3.3 nm)
Xiacaojia (1.1 nm)
Zhanghan (2.8 nm)
Qitian Linchang (3.0 nm)
Shangnanwan (3.2 nm)
Qingcaitang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 39 nm E 133
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 69 nm N 359
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 89 nm N 350 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 88 nm W 308 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm E Xiangnan University
8.0 nm SE 113th meridian east
12.5 nm SE Pingshi Prison
18.7 nm N Chenzhou West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:28:10 2016