Zhijiagou, China Page

Other names: 至家沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.8191 Longitude 118.0941 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 49' 9N Long (DMS) 118° 5' 39E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49192

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhijiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhijiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhijiagou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baihenan (2.0 nm)
Xiejiaying (2.4 nm)
Dayingzhuang (1.6 nm)
Dayingzi (1.7 nm)
Manzigou (1.5 nm)
Nanbeiying (2.5 nm)
Dafanggou (3.0 nm)
Zhaojiaying (3.7 nm)
Songjia (0.8 nm)
Longtaishang (1.9 nm)
Guandongying (3.0 nm)
Biandangoumen (2.9 nm)
Sandaoyingzi (3.0 nm)
Xiaoguo Zhangzi (1.4 nm)
Toudaogou (1.3 nm)
Xiaotanggou (2.3 nm)
Jiyuqing (2.5 nm)
Fengwogou (2.9 nm)
Huzhangzi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 27 nm E 79
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 44 nm S 192
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 66 nm S 183 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 69 nm S 178
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 82 nm S 147 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
12.4 nm NW Chengde Mountain Resort
12.2 nm NW Shuangqiao District, Chengde
13.5 nm NW List of the highest statues
13.5 nm NW Puning Temple
13.8 nm NW Xumi Fushou Temple
13.8 nm NW Putuo Zongcheng Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:19:44 2016