Titouzhuang, China Page

Other names: 剃头庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.8644 Longitude 114.5415 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 41° 51' 52N Long (DMS) 114° 32' 29E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18992

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Titouzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Titouzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Titouzhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanxiatian (2.0 nm)
Sanmianjing Muchang (2.6 nm)
Huanghuatan (3.6 nm)
Yijianfang (4.4 nm)
Xiaosiduan (2.9 nm)
Qinjiaying (2.9 nm)
Dasiduan (4.1 nm)
Liuduan (4.5 nm)
Zhangyoufang (5.4 nm)
Shizhuliang (5.6 nm)
Bailongshan (1.7 nm)
Tongjiaying (3.1 nm)
Kangbao (3.4 nm)
Xinminbu (2.9 nm)
Xinmingbao (3.3 nm)
Liushixing (3.8 nm)
Shisigu (4.5 nm)
Zhangwanliang (4.6 nm)
Mashengyuan (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 69 nm S 165 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 109 nm S 144
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 108 nm S 138
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.2 nm SE 115th meridian east
33.6 nm NE Plain and Bordered White Banner
33.3 nm SW 114th meridian east
43.5 nm S Zhangbei, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:00:40 2016