Taoli, China Page

Other names: 套里

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.3402 Longitude 115.6990 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 38° 20' 25N Long (DMS) 115° 41' 56E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33479

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Taoli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taoli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taoli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongzuo (2.1 nm)
Qiqi (2.3 nm)
Dadoukou (3.0 nm)
Hongshanbu (3.4 nm)
Bozhuang (2.4 nm)
Beiwang (3.6 nm)
Huayuantou (4.0 nm)
Tunli (4.0 nm)
Dongzhanggang (1.7 nm)
Gaokou (3.1 nm)
Daguanting (3.2 nm)
Liuzhuang (3.3 nm)
Haishi (3.4 nm)
Sigang (0.8 nm)
Kongdian (0.9 nm)
Wanggang (2.1 nm)
Ligang (2.2 nm)
Yuanying (3.2 nm)
Zhangchi (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 30 nm N 344
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 54 nm S 158
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 47 nm W 266 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 92 nm N 20 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 114 nm S 140 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm NW Li County, Hebei
12.5 nm N Liushi, Hebei
18.3 nm N Wan'an, Hebei
21.3 nm S Shenzhou City


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:39:31 2016