Shaodi, China Page

Other names: 勺堤

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.6478 Longitude 114.8187 Altitude (feet) 242
Lat (DMS) 38° 38' 52N Long (DMS) 114° 49' 7E Altitude (meters) 73
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36502

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shaodi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaodi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaodi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dazhaoqiu (3.6 nm)
Qipan (4.0 nm)
Dongjiama (4.1 nm)
Nanfucheng (1.9 nm)
Xixiasu (3.1 nm)
Wenjiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Xibaoshui (4.7 nm)
Diaoyutai (1.3 nm)
Xipan (1.6 nm)
Zhicao (2.9 nm)
Baisha (4.0 nm)
Nangangbei (4.2 nm)
Chengdongwang (1.5 nm)
Nanxingshu (2.0 nm)
Dagaidu (2.4 nm)
Xinzhuang (3.1 nm)
Beigaomen (3.3 nm)
Ta'ertou (3.9 nm)
Gaomentun (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 22 nm S 194 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 34 nm E 71
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 90 nm N 42
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 99 nm E 46 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 105 nm N 324 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm W Beiyue Temple
8.1 nm S List of coal power stations
8.1 nm S List of major power stations in Hebei province
6.6 nm W Quyang County
8.6 nm NE Tang County
10.4 nm S Nandayue
11.5 nm S Zhengmo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:40:51 2016