Nangou, China Page

Other names: 南沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.2188 Longitude 118.5714 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 41° 13' 8N Long (DMS) 118° 34' 17E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nangou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nangou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nangou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houtuigou (1.6 nm)
Dadonggou (1.9 nm)
Xuezhangzi (2.6 nm)
Laoxigou (3.4 nm)
Xiaqiaotou (1.4 nm)
Xidadi (2.0 nm)
Majiazi (2.5 nm)
Henandian (2.8 nm)
Badangou (3.4 nm)
Pengjiagou (3.3 nm)
Gounao (1.2 nm)
Hanzhangzi (1.4 nm)
Laozhangzi (2.4 nm)
Qijia Nangou (3.0 nm)
Chaoyangdong (2.2 nm)
Majiagou (2.9 nm)
Bijiaying (3.5 nm)
Zhujiabao Gouli (3.4 nm)
Yangshugou (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 19 nm S 165
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 57 nm N 12
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 62 nm N 13 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 93 nm S 196 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 95 nm S 192
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.7 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.4 nm E 119th meridian east
25.6 nm NW Qijia, Longhua County
28.8 nm E Pseudotribos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:14:03 2016