Linjiaying Caozhuang, China Page

Other names: 吝家营曹庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.4487 Longitude 118.9878 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 39° 26' 55N Long (DMS) 118° 59' 16E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19682

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Linjiaying Caozhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linjiaying Caozhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linjiaying Caozhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nantuo (1.3 nm)
Yujiatuo (1.6 nm)
Boliuzhuang (2.5 nm)
Leting (2.7 nm)
Dajiuzhen (3.3 nm)
Matuo (3.6 nm)
Changtuo (1.0 nm)
Houheiwangzhuang (2.5 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.5 nm)
Huili (3.4 nm)
Heguanying (1.0 nm)
Mukou (2.8 nm)
Chiya (3.6 nm)
Gongguanyingbei (1.7 nm)
Songlin (2.8 nm)
Zhaozhuang (2.8 nm)
Luzhuang (3.4 nm)
Yujiazhai (3.7 nm)
Donggongguzhuang (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 13 nm N 14 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 41 nm W 287
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 46 nm E 47 Tianjin Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 48 nm W 289 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 64 nm W 308
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm S Port of Tangshan
14.9 nm S 119th meridian east
14.9 nm S List of major power stations in Hebei province
11.9 nm E Luan River
13.7 nm W Luannan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:55:16 2016