Kangezhuang, China Page

Other names: 阚各庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.7803 Longitude 118.8063 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 39° 46' 49N Long (DMS) 118° 48' 23E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47001

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kangezhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kangezhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kangezhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongliu Gezhuang (1.4 nm)
Shangkang Gezhuang (2.8 nm)
Laozhan (2.7 nm)
Jiangzhuang (2.9 nm)
Xiaohengshanying (3.3 nm)
Hanzhaizi (3.8 nm)
Diaoyutai (1.5 nm)
Taoyuan (1.5 nm)
Baizi (3.0 nm)
Caijiafen (3.5 nm)
Zhangjiayu (3.4 nm)
Lizhuangtuo (1.9 nm)
Mengtuandian (2.9 nm)
Lihuangling (3.2 nm)
Changshimen (2.0 nm)
Dafan Gezhuang (2.1 nm)
Zhugezhuang (2.9 nm)
Xiazhuang (4.1 nm)
Shimen (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 13 nm E 120 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 31 nm W 256
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 37 nm W 264 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 44 nm E 74 Tianjin Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 46 nm W 294
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm W Luan County Railway Station
5.6 nm W Luanzhou
8.4 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
14.1 nm N Qian'an, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:58:26 2016