Jingziyu, China Page

Other names: 粳子峪

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.1750 Longitude 118.3590 Altitude (feet) 311
Lat (DMS) 40° 10' 30N Long (DMS) 118° 21' 32E Altitude (meters) 94
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69981

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jingziyu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingziyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingziyu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baigou (2.0 nm)
Daheiting (2.7 nm)
Baibudian (2.9 nm)
Baibaodian (3.0 nm)
Xihuangyu (1.4 nm)
Wujiayu (2.1 nm)
Hedongzhai (2.6 nm)
Dadonggou (2.8 nm)
Yangheyu (3.5 nm)
Dazhai (1.6 nm)
Donghenanzhai (2.1 nm)
Diaoyuyan (2.2 nm)
Xiwangzhuang (2.3 nm)
Songpengzi (2.7 nm)
Houhanzhuang (3.2 nm)
Xihe Nanzhai (1.5 nm)
Tianjiadian (2.6 nm)
Shizikou (2.7 nm)
Niangezhuang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 22 nm W 258
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 32 nm S 198
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 31 nm S 211 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 44 nm E 133 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 64 nm E 100 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SW Qianxi County, Hebei
13.3 nm N List of major power stations in Hebei province
15.9 nm N Panjiakou Dam
18.8 nm SE Qian'an, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:01:58 2016