Fuyangying, China Page

Other names: 滏阳营

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.3267 Longitude 114.3420 Altitude (feet) 269
Lat (DMS) 36° 19' 36N Long (DMS) 114° 20' 31E Altitude (meters) 81
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 102086

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fuyangying Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuyangying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuyangying Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongyaotou (1.6 nm)
Niuweigang (2.7 nm)
Dongfumagou (3.3 nm)
Xiaopengou (3.2 nm)
Donghuaishu (2.3 nm)
Cizhou (2.4 nm)
Zhangjiadian (3.7 nm)
Beilai (3.9 nm)
Xiwangzhuang (4.4 nm)
Dongchen (1.8 nm)
Xiangcaiying (2.5 nm)
Xigaolu (2.6 nm)
Sanlitun (2.9 nm)
Nankaihe (3.4 nm)
Shenzhuang (0.9 nm)
Shuangmiao (2.3 nm)
Nanbaidao (2.5 nm)
Jiangwucheng (2.6 nm)
Yuezhen (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 11 nm S 179
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 12 nm N 18 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 33 nm N 7
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 59 nm W 265 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm SW Cao Cao Mausoleum
7.9 nm S Anyang County
10.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Hebei province
11.4 nm S Yinxu
12.1 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
12.4 nm S Ancient Chinese urban planning
12.5 nm S Yindu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:21:18 2016