Fuyangji, China Page

Other names: 滏阳集

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.7475 Longitude 114.8770 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 36° 44' 51N Long (DMS) 114° 52' 37E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34520

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fuyangji Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuyangji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuyangji Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Douxiaxiang (1.6 nm)
Majunying (2.5 nm)
Zhongbu (3.3 nm)
Caozhuang (0.9 nm)
Chuzhuang (2.1 nm)
Xiaoyanzhai (2.5 nm)
Kangmachang (3.3 nm)
Sunbuying (3.1 nm)
Yangcun (3.5 nm)
Shuangtazhen (3.8 nm)
Yaozhuang (3.8 nm)
Beiyanchi (4.2 nm)
Xichenzhuang (2.5 nm)
Xiaohedao (3.5 nm)
Tasiqiao (0.3 nm)
Baixiaoying (1.3 nm)
Zhenzhuang (2.8 nm)
Dongdayou (4.1 nm)
Chenzhai (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 22 nm W 290
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 25 nm W 238 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 44 nm S 215
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 112 nm S 140 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm NW Nanhe County
14.8 nm E Qiu County
18.2 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongnian
18.2 nm W Yongnian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:24:24 2016