Danyingzi, China Page

Other names: 单营子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.3292 Longitude 118.6084 Altitude (feet) 2926
Lat (DMS) 41° 19' 45N Long (DMS) 118° 36' 30E Altitude (meters) 891
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Danyingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Danyingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Danyingzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gounaoyingzi (1.5 nm)
Liuzhangzi (1.5 nm)
Xigou (2.5 nm)
Wudaogoumen (2.8 nm)
Shanzui (3.3 nm)
Shangmajuan (3.4 nm) Xingshuyuanzi (0.9 nm)
Xibeigou (1.0 nm)
Xinangou (2.1 nm)
Zhangjia Beigou (2.2 nm)
Damiao (2.9 nm)
Bawanggounao (3.0 nm)
Xishan (1.7 nm)
Sunjiaying (2.1 nm)
Nangou (2.9 nm)
Henandian (4.1 nm)
Pengjiagou (4.2 nm)
Xiaoxi Nangou (4.2 nm)
Xidadi (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 25 nm S 172
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 50 nm N 11
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 55 nm N 13 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 96 nm S 147 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.3 nm E 119th meridian east
25.9 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
24.3 nm W Qijia, Longhua County
26.7 nm E Pseudotribos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:26:54 2016