Benhanmiao, China Page

Other names: 贲汗庙

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.3679 Longitude 114.5445 Altitude (feet) 4461
Lat (DMS) 41° 22' 4N Long (DMS) 114° 32' 40E Altitude (meters) 1359
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3576

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Benhanmiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Benhanmiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Benhanmiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Datela (2.3 nm)
Kaidifang (3.1 nm)
Nankoufang (3.3 nm)
Gonggoufang (3.8 nm)
Qicheqiao (2.2 nm)
Caojiafang (2.9 nm)
Liangjia (4.0 nm)
Naohaiying (4.5 nm)
Hujiafang (5.1 nm)
Daliying (4.6 nm)
Fuhui (3.0 nm)
Hangjiafang (3.4 nm)
Lisenlin (3.8 nm)
Manketu (4.3 nm)
Kaoying (1.9 nm)
Donghao (2.9 nm)
Chaijiaying (3.7 nm)
Ximalin Fangzi (3.9 nm)
Luohuaying (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 41 nm S 155 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 92 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 86 nm E 132
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 87 nm E 125
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm SE Zhangbei, Hebei
23.7 nm NE 115th meridian east
25.7 nm SW Qijia Township, Hebei
31.7 nm S Wanquan, Wanquan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:21:47 2016