Xinyingli, China Page

Other names: 新营里

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.5556 Longitude 110.6379 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 34° 33' 20N Long (DMS) 110° 38' 16E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22955

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xinyingli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinyingli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinyingli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xizhuang (1.8 nm)
Beiling (2.2 nm)
Gaobai (2.5 nm)
Liuchakou (2.9 nm)
Yingli (1.0 nm)
Wenxiangcun (1.1 nm)
Hengjian (1.8 nm)
Wendongcun (2.4 nm)
Nantanzhai (2.7 nm)
Xiamiaodi (3.0 nm)
Xuying (3.2 nm)
Potou (1.1 nm)
Lijia (1.5 nm)
Ligou (2.2 nm)
Nanshe (2.4 nm)
Xiayuan (3.8 nm)
Xiangshi (3.7 nm)
Qinnancun (3.9 nm)
Langzhai (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 23 nm N 324
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 38 nm N 29 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 69 nm W 274
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 98 nm N 25 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm N Ruicheng County
10.7 nm N Five Dragons Temple (Ruicheng)
10.3 nm E List of HVDC projects
17.6 nm W Yellow River oil spill


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:12:49 2016