Xingwangdian, China Page

Other names: 兴旺店

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.9158 Longitude 114.4215 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 32° 54' 57N Long (DMS) 114° 25' 17E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49199

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xingwangdian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingwangdian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingwangdian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiongwan (1.8 nm)
Nandawu (2.3 nm)
Qintouhe (3.0 nm)
Guizhuang (3.3 nm)
Fanhu (3.4 nm)
Fanglianghe (1.0 nm)
Wangzhuang (2.7 nm)
Zhaozhuang (2.8 nm)
Daxinzhuang (2.7 nm)
Yangliuzhuang (4.0 nm)
Bailongwangmiao (2.1 nm)
Sunpo (3.2 nm)
Zhaoli Bukou (1.2 nm)
Huangwan (2.1 nm)
Hanzhuang (2.9 nm)
Mawan (3.1 nm)
Yuzhuang (3.8 nm)
Chuzhuang (3.7 nm)
Luozhuang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 66 nm E 91 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 89 nm W 301
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm NW Runan County
11.3 nm E Pingyu County
18.6 nm S Zhengyang County
18.2 nm W List of major power stations in Henan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:26:45 2016