Wuligou, China Page

Other names: 五里沟

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.6600 Longitude 110.9097 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 34° 39' 36N Long (DMS) 110° 54' 35E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22946

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wuligou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuligou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuligou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjiazui (2.9 nm)
Xipo (4.1 nm)
Liubu (2.7 nm)
Houdi (2.8 nm)
Mengcun (0.9 nm)
Fowan (1.6 nm)
Lingbao Laocheng (2.0 nm)
Xiwang (3.0 nm)
Xiaodi (3.5 nm)
Shenwo (3.4 nm)
Beicun (4.5 nm)
Xizhai (1.3 nm)
Shapo (1.8 nm)
Pozhai (2.5 nm)
Guanzhuangyuan (2.6 nm)
Jiaozhaiyuan (3.8 nm)
Maxincun (4.3 nm)
Andi (4.5 nm)
Nanquan (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 28 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 29 nm W 295
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 73 nm E 85 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 87 nm N 18 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm NE 111th meridian east
6.0 nm E List of major power stations in Henan province
7.4 nm SW List of HVDC projects
10.8 nm W Ruicheng County
12.0 nm W Five Dragons Temple (Ruicheng)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:02:48 2016