Songqiansi, China Page

Other names: 嵩前寺

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.2344 Longitude 111.8481 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 34° 14' 4N Long (DMS) 111° 50' 53E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5215

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Songqiansi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songqiansi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songqiansi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaoquansi (1.1 nm)
Tiejianglu (2.6 nm)
Qianping (1.4 nm)
Tougongmiao (1.9 nm)
Hanwangfen (2.3 nm)
Luoluoshi (2.6 nm)
Toudaoyin (3.4 nm)
Biaochi (1.1 nm)
Hugou (1.5 nm)
Donggou (1.7 nm)
Wangzhuang (2.5 nm)
Yanghegounao (2.5 nm)
Luanshipan (0.8 nm)
Angou (1.7 nm)
Zhonghuangzhuang (1.8 nm)
Huangshui'an (2.6 nm)
Longwangmiao (3.1 nm)
Xingshuyuan (3.2 nm)
Duanzhuang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 40 nm N 41 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 61 nm E 122
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 66 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 84 nm S 152 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 79 nm E 62
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm NW Luoning County
14.0 nm SE Song County
20.4 nm NE Yichuan County, Henan
23.1 nm NE Yiyang County, Henan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:02:21 2016