Songke Linggou, China Page

Other names: 送客岭沟

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.5455 Longitude 111.4606 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 33° 32' 44N Long (DMS) 111° 27' 38E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14334

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Songke Linggou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songke Linggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songke Linggou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zimugoukou (1.4 nm)
Tianjiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Shimen (2.8 nm)
Tiechiman (3.5 nm)
Mafengyagou (1.4 nm)
Nantou (3.1 nm)
Damoshigou (2.9 nm)
Shishugou (3.6 nm)
Dazhuang (3.9 nm)
Houhe (1.8 nm)
Laojiagou (2.2 nm)
Baiguo (2.7 nm)
Zhaigen (2.7 nm)
Maoping (1.1 nm)
Dawazhuanggou (1.8 nm)
Dahegang (1.8 nm)
Shacaogou (3.4 nm)
Dufuling (3.3 nm)
Yinpo (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 63 nm S 206 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 70 nm S 170
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 67 nm E 120 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 71 nm E 82
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 85 nm N 32 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.3 nm W 111th meridian east
45.9 nm S Xiangyan Temple (Xichuan)
43.8 nm NE Song County
49.8 nm S Danjiangkou Reservoir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:02:16 2016