Shangyoufang, China Page

Other names: 上油坊

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.5780 Longitude 113.6123 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 34' 41N Long (DMS) 113° 36' 44E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17280

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shangyoufang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangyoufang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangyoufang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zaoshugang (1.9 nm)
Dashiqiao (2.1 nm)
Gaodian (2.4 nm)
Guangrongzhuang (1.4 nm)
Yushuzhuang (1.5 nm)
Xiaomiao Shangcun (2.6 nm)
Xiagou (2.5 nm)
Xiawan (2.6 nm)
Dachenzhuang (1.9 nm)
Lianzhuang (2.1 nm)
Wangzhuang (2.3 nm)
Raozhai (2.9 nm)
Houxinzhuang (1.3 nm)
Dahuanglianshu (1.5 nm)
Hekan (2.2 nm)
Qingshuiyan (2.3 nm)
Zaoshuzhuang (2.7 nm)
Yuangang (2.8 nm)
Dazhuang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 55 nm W 295 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 75 nm N 331
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 71 nm W 249 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.1 nm NW Biyang County
24.3 nm N Banqiao Dam
23.1 nm E Minggang
23.2 nm E Minggang East Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:46:07 2016