Pilidian, China Page

Other names: 霹雳店

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.4451 Longitude 113.8167 Altitude (feet) 390
Lat (DMS) 34° 26' 42N Long (DMS) 113° 49' 0E Altitude (meters) 118
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75924

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pilidian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pilidian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pilidian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaoguoli (0.9 nm)
Hedong Gaolaozhuang (1.2 nm)
Caomiaoma (1.9 nm)
Cuizhuang (2.2 nm)
Niucun (1.9 nm)
Guchengshi (2.0 nm)
Xueji (2.4 nm)
Zaogang (2.8 nm)
Erjiazhang (1.1 nm)
Tieli (1.6 nm)
Chenlou (2.2 nm)
Gangfeng (2.8 nm)
Gengpo (3.0 nm)
Yangjiazhai (1.6 nm)
Gaoxia (1.8 nm)
Dongwangma (2.4 nm)
Poliu (2.8 nm)
Baqiancun (3.1 nm)
Wanzuo (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 4 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 31 nm E 54
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 35 nm W 311
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 72 nm W 284 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 106 nm S 214 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SW SIAS International University
4.6 nm N Zhengzhou Xinzheng International Airport
8.1 nm NW Guo Wei
9.1 nm NW Empress Fu the Elder
9.2 nm NW Chai Rong
9.3 nm NW Guo Zongxun
11.4 nm W List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:10:35 2016