Liulimiao, China Page

Other names: 琉璃庙

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.3361 Longitude 112.2633 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 33° 20' 10N Long (DMS) 112° 15' 48E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25012

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liulimiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liulimiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liulimiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baiyunsi (2.1 nm)
Donggou (2.0 nm)
Sancha (2.2 nm)
Haozigou (2.3 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Yangtianchi (1.6 nm)
Banzha'an (1.9 nm)
Yangmaping (2.7 nm)
Zaozi (2.6 nm)
Dongqingkou (2.8 nm)
Dashiyao (0.6 nm)
Luyuan (0.8 nm)
Liyuan (1.4 nm)
Shanghuanxianggou (1.8 nm)
Wuduo (0.3 nm)
Beidahe (1.5 nm)
Daliushu (1.7 nm)
Yangpo (2.4 nm)
Hepinggou (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 27 nm S 140 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 37 nm E 56
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 63 nm S 206
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 71 nm S 178 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 84 nm N 4 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.2 nm S Zhenping County, Henan
19.1 nm E List of major power stations in Henan province
22.6 nm SE South–North Water Transfer Project
24.1 nm SE Wancheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:50:46 2016