Liaowu, China Page

Other names: 蓼坞

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.9248 Longitude 112.3847 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 55' 29N Long (DMS) 112° 23' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56408

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liaowu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liaowu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liaowu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houcun (2.8 nm)
Xiasuoluogou (3.4 nm)
Qiaogou (1.4 nm)
Laofengou (2.8 nm)
Jiangzhuang (3.1 nm)
Yangbei (4.1 nm)
Sangshuling (1.2 nm)
Heqing (1.6 nm)
Laowangzhuang (2.3 nm)
Shuguang (2.6 nm)
Zushimiao (3.0 nm)
Liandi (3.4 nm)
Xiheqing (0.7 nm)
Lijialing (1.9 nm)
Qianweiyuan (2.5 nm)
Beiwangjialing (3.3 nm)
Miaohu (3.7 nm)
Hongtupo (3.6 nm)
Bailiu (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 11 nm S 179 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 44 nm E 96
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 78 nm S 161
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 67 nm W 280 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 79 nm N 327 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm W List of major power stations in Henan province
1.0 nm W List of power stations in China
7.9 nm SE Mengjin County
10.2 nm E Jili District
12.2 nm SE Li Siyuan
14.0 nm SE Laocheng District
14.6 nm S Xigong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:05:58 2016