Kanzhuang, China Page

Other names: 阚庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.5962 Longitude 114.0859 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 32° 35' 46N Long (DMS) 114° 5' 9E Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27045

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kanzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanzhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guzhuang (1.3 nm)
Houbu (2.5 nm)
Zhouzhuang (3.4 nm)
Wuzhuang (3.7 nm)
Yuchong (3.6 nm)
Pangudong (2.8 nm)
Liudaqiao (2.7 nm)
Huaishumiao (3.1 nm)
Sanzongsi (3.0 nm)
Meizhuang (3.6 nm)
Cuilou (3.8 nm)
Cuigang (2.3 nm)
Shunshandian (2.6 nm)
Dinglou (3.6 nm)
Lita (1.5 nm)
Shenhe (2.7 nm)
Xiongzhuang (3.2 nm)
Xingzhuang (3.7 nm)
Heiliuzhuang (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 77 nm W 287 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 88 nm N 317
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 84 nm E 77 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm S Minggang East Railway Station
7.9 nm S Minggang
12.7 nm N Queshan County
16.7 nm N List of major power stations in Henan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:24:54 2016