Guocun, China Page

Other names: 郭村

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.5290 Longitude 110.4968 Altitude (feet) 1725
Lat (DMS) 34° 31' 44N Long (DMS) 110° 29' 48E Altitude (meters) 525
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24182

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guocun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guocun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xuejiaying (1.2 nm)
Qiaoshangcun (2.2 nm)
Antou (2.6 nm)
Buli (3.0 nm)
Ganjianwan (3.3 nm)
Kongjiaying (1.2 nm)
Fengjiayuan (1.5 nm)
Panxicun (2.7 nm)
Miaoshangcun (3.0 nm)
Lutai (2.9 nm)
Beizhai (3.8 nm)
Pandongcun (3.9 nm)
Wendi (3.9 nm)
Wangjia (4.3 nm)
Hexicun (3.0 nm) Yanjia (1.0 nm)
Yangjiawan (1.2 nm)
Hexi Linchang (2.0 nm)
Wuli (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 21 nm N 342
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 43 nm N 36 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 62 nm W 276
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 86 nm W 267 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 103 nm N 28 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm NW Yellow River oil spill
11.4 nm NW Wei River
11.8 nm W Tongguan County
12.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Shanxi
13.8 nm NE Ruicheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:00:42 2016