Beibaopeng, China Page

Other names: 北鲍棚

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.7569 Longitude 113.6481 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 45' 25N Long (DMS) 113° 38' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13669

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Beibaopeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beibaopeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beibaopeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaowuzhuang (1.1 nm)
Yangzhuang (1.5 nm)
Gangyao (2.3 nm)
Dengzhuang (2.6 nm)
Weishanpu (0.9 nm)
Qiaoshangcun (1.5 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.0 nm)
Jingou (2.3 nm)
Xiwanglou (2.9 nm)
Jiangzhuang (2.9 nm)
Lengshuipu (1.3 nm)
Duhe (1.9 nm)
Yugang (2.7 nm)
Dalihe (3.0 nm)
Liupeng (1.4 nm)
Xiaozhugou (2.3 nm)
Xiazhanglianggou (2.1 nm)
Meizichuan (2.4 nm)
Maojiapeng (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 53 nm W 284 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 67 nm N 325
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 77 nm W 242 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm N Banqiao Dam
16.3 nm W Biyang County
19.3 nm E Queshan County
22.0 nm NE Zhumadian West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:47:01 2016