Zhenjiajie, China Page

Other names: 甄家街

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 45.0095 Longitude 127.5641 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 0' 34N Long (DMS) 127° 33' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10132

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhenjiajie Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhenjiajie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhenjiajie Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dahetao (0.9 nm)
Majiatun (2.1 nm)
Dayantong (2.3 nm)
Xianhe (2.8 nm)
Zhiqiang (3.0 nm)
Songjiajie (1.1 nm)
Zhangfudian (1.5 nm)
Limujiang (2.9 nm)
Anjia (0.7 nm)
Liujiadian (1.9 nm)
Caijia (2.6 nm)
Shuangli (1.1 nm)
Xiaohetao (1.1 nm)
Donggang (1.3 nm)
Zhoujialu (2.2 nm)
Xishan (3.3 nm)
Zhaojiatun (3.3 nm)
Shuangshan (3.6 nm)
Sanshili (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41035 Medium Lalin Air Base 32 nm W 298
FR41031 Medium Harbin Air Base 51 nm W 313
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 66 nm W 304 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.6 nm SW Dujia Railway Station
19.1 nm W Wuchang Railway Station (Heilongjiang)
23.2 nm SW Shanhetun Railway Station
21.5 nm W Anjia Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:54:10 2016