Zhanjiangtai, China Page

Other names: 斩将台

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 45.4946 Longitude 126.9577 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 29' 41N Long (DMS) 126° 57' 28E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11986

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhanjiangtai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanjiangtai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanjiangtai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanyang (1.4 nm)
Liujiatun (1.7 nm)
Liushiyan Wopeng (1.3 nm)
Hongqitun (1.6 nm)
Acheng (3.2 nm)
Paoshoutun (3.2 nm)
Hepingtun (3.7 nm)
Baicheng (0.6 nm)
Nancheng (0.8 nm)
Dabahu (1.6 nm)
Niujiatun (1.8 nm)
Xingguang (2.8 nm)
Yuegou (2.7 nm)
Shengxiang (0.9 nm)
Yangoutun (1.1 nm)
Qiligouzi (1.2 nm)
Xinmin (2.3 nm)
Wangjiayoufang (3.2 nm)
Jixiang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41035 Medium Lalin Air Base 14 nm S 190
FR41782 Small Shuang Yu Shu Airfield Harbin 14 nm W 312
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 30 nm W 284 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 104 nm S 211 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm N Acheng Railway Station
3.8 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
4.1 nm W Yangshu Township
9.2 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
14.4 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.0 nm SW Niujia Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:55:00 2016