Xianlu Sandui, China Page

Other names: 线路三队

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 44.1286 Longitude 130.0821 Altitude (feet) 1837
Lat (DMS) 44° 7' 43N Long (DMS) 130° 4' 56E Altitude (meters) 559
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xianlu Sandui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianlu Sandui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianlu Sandui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fendou Linchang Erdui (2.9 nm) Niuxinshan Linchang (7.0 nm) Nanjinchang (2.4 nm)
Wenge (3.3 nm)
Liufeng (4.3 nm)
Beijinchang (4.5 nm)
Tuanjieshuiku (4.9 nm)
Yongge (4.9 nm)
Manjianghong (6.1 nm)
Kaoshan (5.7 nm)
Nanshan (6.2 nm)
Xinhe (6.4 nm)
Niuxin (6.8 nm)
Huangqigou (3.1 nm)
Shuangning Linchang (4.5 nm)
Gonghe Erdaogou (5.0 nm)
Huangqigou (5.3 nm)
Shuangning Famuchang (5.2 nm)
Heping Jingyingsuo (7.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYMD MDG Medium HAILANG Mudanjiang 32 nm N 317 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Aurora, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Grand China Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 79 nm S 200 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZYJX JXA Medium Jixi Xingkaihu Airport Jixi 84 nm N 33 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR41890 Closed Sukhaya Rechka Naval Air Base Primorskiy 91 nm S 135
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.1 nm S 130th meridian east
27.9 nm N 124th Division (Imperial Japanese Army)
34.0 nm NW Yangming District
32.5 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:51:15 2016