Qixin, China Page

Other names: 启新

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 46.2744 Longitude 125.1097 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 16' 28N Long (DMS) 125° 6' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11803

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qixin Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qixin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qixin Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yihe (3.7 nm)
Minji (5.6 nm)
Xinglong Sicun (7.6 nm)
Xingnan Zhongxin (9.2 nm)
Fumin (2.1 nm)
Xinlitun (7.2 nm)
Jianxing (10.4 nm)
Yongquan (11.0 nm)
Jiuqing (11.3 nm)
Taipingqiao (10.5 nm)
Yingyong (12.3 nm)
Fazhan (11.8 nm)
Banzifang (5.5 nm)
Anda (11.4 nm)
Jianshe (3.1 nm)
Sijiazi (7.2 nm)
Yongfu (10.4 nm)
Ligong (12.3 nm)
Cuihuajian (13.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 28 nm N 2 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 61 nm E 129 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41039 Small Shuangcheng Air Base 72 nm S 135
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 75 nm N 320 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41781 Small Wang Kang Airfield Harbin 69 nm E 121
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm W Honggang District
14.2 nm N Sartu District
11.4 nm NE Anda Railway Station
15.4 nm N Daqing East Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:00:24 2016