Maitaidingzi, China Page

Other names: 埋汰顶子

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 43.9326 Longitude 130.3638 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 43° 55' 57N Long (DMS) 130° 21' 50E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Maitaidingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maitaidingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maitaidingzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laobupeng (2.2 nm)
Mapeng (5.1 nm)
Dacaopeng (8.0 nm)
Yisanchang (8.3 nm)
Gonghe Linchang (9.0 nm)
Changshan Nongchang Yiduan (3.2 nm)
Changqing Gongduan (4.0 nm)
Yongqian (3.7 nm)
Hanconghe Linchang Mushulin Gongduan (6.0 nm)
Hekui (3.8 nm)
Qingshan Linchang Yongqing Gongduan (3.6 nm)
Yongge (5.1 nm)
Changqingdui (6.7 nm)
Houyongsheng (6.8 nm)
Yongsheng Yidui (7.7 nm)
Donggou (8.4 nm)
Chuangye Nongchang (8.8 nm)
Zhonghe (8.7 nm)
Xiahe (9.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYMD MDG Medium HAILANG Mudanjiang 49 nm N 316 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Aurora, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Grand China Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 74 nm S 212 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41163 Small Galyonki Air Base Galyonki 62 nm E 80
FR41890 Closed Sukhaya Rechka Naval Air Base Primorskiy 74 nm S 136
ZYJX JXA Medium Jixi Xingkaihu Airport Jixi 88 nm N 23 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm W 130th meridian east
38.6 nm SE 131st meridian east
43.6 nm NW 124th Division (Imperial Japanese Army)
38.5 nm E 44th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:44:42 2016