Dongbanfang, China Page

Other names: 东板房

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 46.8873 Longitude 130.8773 Altitude (feet) 242
Lat (DMS) 46° 53' 14N Long (DMS) 130° 52' 38E Altitude (meters) 73
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11771

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dongbanfang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongbanfang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongbanfang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chuaijiatun (1.6 nm)
Xinshengtun (2.6 nm)
Gudatun (8.9 nm)
Zhongshan (9.0 nm)
Xida (11.4 nm)
Wuzhuang (12.4 nm)
Jiefang (15.0 nm)
Baoshan (3.7 nm)
Xibaoshan (5.2 nm)
Yuelai (10.6 nm)
Wanbao (13.5 nm)
Makuli (14.3 nm)
Wutonghe (19.7 nm)
Fuli (14.6 nm)
Jixianzhen (17.9 nm)
Xibanfang (2.7 nm)
Houshenjiadian (19.8 nm)
Shuangyashan (18.9 nm)
Lingxi (19.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJM JMU Medium JIAMUSI Jiamusi 17 nm W 261 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, IrAero, Jeju Air, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZYJX JXA Medium Jixi Xingkaihu Airport Jixi 96 nm S 172 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Heilongjiang
17.0 nm W Songhua River
21.6 nm W Xiangyang District, Jiamusi
21.9 nm W Jiamusi University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:01:40 2016