Zhuyuan, China Page

Other names: 竹源

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.1509 Longitude 117.3693 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 9' 3N Long (DMS) 117° 22' 9E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9655

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhuyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuyuan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangyuan (1.2 nm)
Caoyuanzhen (2.3 nm)
Heyuancun (2.6 nm)
Xixi (2.6 nm)
Fenglin (2.7 nm)
Liyuan (1.9 nm)
Baoji (2.0 nm)
Jianfengmiao (2.9 nm)
Jiangzhai (3.5 nm)
Dunshangcun (0.4 nm)
Yangjiafang (1.0 nm)
Baozhi (2.5 nm)
Cunwei (3.0 nm)
Dacuo (3.1 nm)
Xiekeng (2.4 nm)
Jiazhou (2.6 nm)
Qianzhou (2.6 nm)
Dingjiafang (2.6 nm)
Xiyanmiao (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 47 nm E 45 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 50 nm S 150 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 80 nm N 23
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 94 nm S 200 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 108 nm N 315
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm SW China Danxia
15.5 nm S Wan'an, Jiangle County
16.4 nm NE Luotian Railway Station
19.8 nm W 117th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:09:45 2016