Yusikeng, China Page

Other names: 余思坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.5107 Longitude 118.0791 Altitude (feet) 1965
Lat (DMS) 26° 30' 39N Long (DMS) 118° 4' 45E Altitude (meters) 598
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15570

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yusikeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yusikeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yusikeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiuzhuke (1.0 nm)
Guirong (1.8 nm)
Tiandang (2.6 nm)
Jiyang (1.2 nm)
Huaishukeng (1.9 nm)
Liudun (2.0 nm)
Jushuwan (2.9 nm)
Shangmashi (3.0 nm)
Yuecun (1.6 nm)
Yutiandi (1.9 nm)
Kengjia (2.1 nm)
Changjian (2.5 nm)
Kengbu (2.5 nm)
Xiyan (1.0 nm)
Xiaotaqian (1.2 nm)
Sanfeng (1.8 nm)
Sikeng (2.1 nm)
Fengping (2.3 nm)
Tangxia (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 14 nm W 249 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 71 nm N 356 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 72 nm E 114
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 87 nm W 235 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 97 nm S 156
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm N List of major power stations in Fujian province
5.5 nm W Qingzhou, Fujian
9.5 nm NE Nanping school massacre
20.4 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 9th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:53:52 2016