Xunyuan, China Page

Other names: 巽源

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 28.0420 Longitude 118.4639 Altitude (feet) 1059
Lat (DMS) 28° 2' 31N Long (DMS) 118° 27' 50E Altitude (meters) 322
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17483

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xunyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xunyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xunyuan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xiaxunyuan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fuxia (1.0 nm)
Nantaisi (1.6 nm)
Renfeng (1.9 nm)
Baizhang (2.7 nm)
Xiabaizhang (2.7 nm)
Dongwu (0.6 nm)
Shangqianjiashan (1.3 nm)
Zheguling (2.3 nm)
Zaotian (1.3 nm)
Yangcun (1.5 nm)
Changyuan (2.4 nm)
Liancun (2.9 nm)
Fengchuting (1.1 nm)
Shanqian (2.2 nm)
Baizhang (2.2 nm)
Qilinban (2.5 nm)
Qianyuan (3.0 nm)
Gaoyang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 31 nm W 230 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 33 nm W 307
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 59 nm N 22 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 74 nm N 30
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 102 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm SW Yongxing, Fujian
8.8 nm SE Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
24.8 nm W 118th meridian east
31.3 nm N Fujiang Village


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:53:00 2016