Xiongdou, China Page

Other names: 兄兜

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.3910 Longitude 118.8076 Altitude (feet) 311
Lat (DMS) 25° 23' 28N Long (DMS) 118° 48' 27E Altitude (meters) 94
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41643

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiongdou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiongdou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiongdou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Juxian (0.3 nm)
Houhu (1.1 nm)
Dongjinggong (1.2 nm)
Shangkun (1.6 nm)
Shangkuntou (1.7 nm)
Shanghuntou (1.9 nm)
Qiongfeng (1.9 nm)
Yangshan (1.6 nm)
Lingtou (1.7 nm)
Dongmei (2.1 nm)
Licuo (1.0 nm)
Xijin (1.1 nm)
Lingtou (1.2 nm)
Houjing (1.7 nm)
Shima (1.7 nm)
Changshan (1.8 nm)
Shawei (1.9 nm)
Kuihu (1.9 nm)
Nanbaofeng (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 21 nm S 180
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 37 nm S 198 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 36 nm E 72
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 56 nm E 54 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
RCBS KNH Large SHANG YI Shang-I 62 nm S 203 Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SE Mulan River
9.7 nm S Fengting Railway Station
13.0 nm S Tuling
13.3 nm SE Nanpu Town
13.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Fujian province
14.1 nm E Putian Railway Station
14.8 nm SE List of natural gas power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:27:59 2016