Xianwei, China Page

Other names: 限尾

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.7267 Longitude 118.8717 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 25° 43' 36N Long (DMS) 118° 52' 18E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24222

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xianwei Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianwei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianwei Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shoutou (1.6 nm)
Ximen (1.9 nm)
Jiucuocheng (2.5 nm)
Shoushan (2.6 nm)
Shiti (3.2 nm)
Nianhou (0.8 nm)
Shuanggui (2.2 nm)
Xiawancun (2.3 nm)
Shizhu (2.5 nm)
Dacuo (3.1 nm)
Juanbanli (3.3 nm)
Jiaoping (1.6 nm)
Shanxidian (2.0 nm)
Shanxi (2.2 nm)
Dongkeng (2.3 nm)
Dongkeng (2.5 nm)
Nanshan (2.4 nm)
Dingcuo (0.4 nm)
Waiyang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 29 nm E 54
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 33 nm E 106
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 44 nm E 73 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 57 nm S 195 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 64 nm E 65 UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.1 nm E Mount Huangbo
20.8 nm SW List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
20.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Fujian province
22.5 nm S Mulan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:40:18 2016