Wutongkeng, China Page

Other names: 梧桐坑,悟桐坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.2313 Longitude 118.9009 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 13' 53N Long (DMS) 118° 54' 3E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11457

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wutongkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wutongkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wutongkeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangshangang (1.5 nm)
Dashao (2.3 nm)
Nanping (2.6 nm)
Xiazhai (1.0 nm)
Changji (1.0 nm)
Shihongkeng (1.7 nm)
Daqi (2.8 nm)
Xiaoshao (2.8 nm)
Jiupeng (3.4 nm)
Heshan (1.9 nm)
Chalin (2.4 nm)
Fuzhuyuan (2.5 nm)
Jinkeng (2.7 nm)
Liuzhongqiu (3.3 nm)
Heyang (1.6 nm)
Nanyangtou (2.3 nm)
Mumianyuan (2.5 nm)
Fankeng (2.5 nm)
Peizaichang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 55 nm W 300 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 76 nm S 163
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 74 nm W 230 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 84 nm N 324
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 84 nm S 135 UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm NE 119th meridian east
23.4 nm NE Songyang County
34.9 nm SE Hubei Township, Fujian
36.6 nm S Kucheng massacre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:08:49 2016