Pipadong, China Page

Other names: 枇杷洞

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.8762 Longitude 119.3980 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 52' 34N Long (DMS) 119° 23' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36711

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pipadong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pipadong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pipadong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xingxian (0.4 nm)
Baibu (1.4 nm)
Xiaoshi (1.4 nm)
Shengmen (0.8 nm)
Qinyangzhong (1.2 nm)
Waibiao (1.5 nm)
Qincun (2.0 nm)
Meishan (2.3 nm)
Yunmen (2.4 nm)
Xintian (1.6 nm)
Weidou (1.5 nm)
Zhengcuo (2.0 nm)
Huangtian (2.6 nm)
Dalan (2.7 nm)
Hutou (0.8 nm)
Fengqiao (0.8 nm)
Shiqiao (1.1 nm)
Dongling (1.9 nm)
Dashi (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 52 nm S 185
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 50 nm S 140 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 52 nm S 144 UNI Air
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 58 nm S 165 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 78 nm S 177
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm SW Hubei Township, Fujian
15.6 nm SE Ningde Railway Station
17.2 nm E Fu'an Railway Station
19.5 nm E List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:03:45 2016