Panlongcun, China Page

Other names: 攀龙村

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.0473 Longitude 117.5114 Altitude (feet) 3566
Lat (DMS) 26° 2' 50N Long (DMS) 117° 30' 41E Altitude (meters) 1086
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13521

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Panlongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panlongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panlongcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yangfeng
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangchuxi (1.5 nm)
Nanxitou (2.2 nm)
Longlingcun (2.8 nm)
Zhangjingcun (1.4 nm)
Falongfeng (3.1 nm)
Jinggangcun (3.0 nm)
Gaoshancun (3.4 nm)
Jiehoukeng (1.4 nm)
Long'an (2.4 nm)
Tianyutang (2.4 nm)
Longquancun (3.1 nm)
Zhufeng (3.2 nm)
Yangmeilan (3.1 nm)
Shuangfengcun (1.0 nm)
Yujingshan (2.5 nm)
Jiulongcun (2.6 nm)
Daqian (2.9 nm)
Nankeng (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 28 nm N 37 Juneyao Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 46 nm W 241 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 89 nm S 175
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 96 nm S 159 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 93 nm E 130
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm W List of major power stations in Fujian province
21.7 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC
29.0 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
38.4 nm NE Qingzhou, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:43:49 2016