Nainaiping, China Page

Other names: 奶奶坪

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.1317 Longitude 119.2435 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 7' 54N Long (DMS) 119° 14' 37E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 425037

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nainaiping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nainaiping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nainaiping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jixia (0.3 nm)
Xiadanyang (0.8 nm)
Hutou (0.8 nm)
Luntian (0.3 nm)
Luxiacuo (0.9 nm)
Houhe (1.0 nm)
Lijiazhan (1.0 nm)
Shangdanyang (1.1 nm)
Xianrenjiao (0.6 nm)
Shuihe (0.9 nm)
Dafuling (1.1 nm)
Fengchi (1.1 nm)
Daping (1.3 nm)
Yifeng (1.4 nm)
Duwu (0.6 nm)
Shanwei (0.9 nm)
Jingdou (1.1 nm)
Tingxia (1.2 nm)
Yongfeng (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 8 nm S 154
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 25 nm E 117 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 35 nm S 160
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 38 nm E 87 UNI Air
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 41 nm E 82 UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
1.6 nm SE Rockchip
2.7 nm S Fujian Agriculture and Forestry University
2.7 nm S Port of Fuzhou
2.7 nm E Fuzhou Sanmu Middle School
3.2 nm E Fuzhou Stadium
3.5 nm S Fuzhou University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:40:01 2016