Lianxi, China Page

Other names: 廉溪

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.8839 Longitude 118.2681 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 53' 2N Long (DMS) 118° 16' 5E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4111

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lianxi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianxi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huazhukeng (1.5 nm)
Yuantou (1.6 nm)
Weishui (1.7 nm)
Houshan (2.4 nm)
Dushe (2.7 nm)
Hengxi (1.0 nm)
Aotou (1.5 nm)
Xiaojia (1.6 nm)
Xiaojia (1.9 nm)
Cunweicun (2.1 nm)
Huangjiaxiao (1.2 nm)
Kunlunshan (1.2 nm)
Sheyuankou (2.2 nm)
Tangling Houcun (2.9 nm)
Dengyuan (0.5 nm)
Huangtan (1.7 nm)
Maoshe (1.9 nm)
Huajia (2.4 nm)
Shangcun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 17 nm W 232 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 33 nm N 331
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 72 nm N 27 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 90 nm S 195 Juneyao Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 87 nm N 32
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm NE Yongxing, Fujian
15.1 nm E Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
15.4 nm NW 118th meridian east
16.7 nm SW Wuyi University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:15:17 2016