Hutou, China Page

Other names: 胡头

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.6323 Longitude 118.2230 Altitude (feet) 1256
Lat (DMS) 27° 37' 56N Long (DMS) 118° 13' 23E Altitude (meters) 382
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10202

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hutou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hutou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hutou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cangfuqian (0.7 nm)
Wengdun (1.3 nm)
Xibian (1.9 nm)
Yangkeng (2.8 nm)
Linghou (3.0 nm)
Lingtou (2.1 nm)
Lianhuashan (2.7 nm)
Matou (3.6 nm)
Taohualing (1.2 nm)
Guting (2.0 nm)
Dianxia (3.2 nm)
Tianwei (1.0 nm)
Liucun (2.0 nm)
Maochang (2.0 nm)
Dajiang (2.4 nm)
Maoyuqian (2.7 nm)
Xiwei (2.9 nm)
Xiaoji (3.3 nm)
Qucun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 12 nm W 289 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 46 nm N 343
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 75 nm S 196 Juneyao Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 87 nm N 23 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 102 nm N 29
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm W Wuyishan Airport
12.5 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.8 nm NW Wuyi University
19.4 nm NE Yongxing, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:12:21 2016