Huiyang, China Page

Other names: 辉阳

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.7263 Longitude 118.1750 Altitude (feet) 2824
Lat (DMS) 25° 43' 35N Long (DMS) 118° 10' 30E Altitude (meters) 860
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14900

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huiyang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huiyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huiyang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangjing (0.9 nm)
Huangjingyang (1.0 nm)
Yunlu (1.4 nm)
Xialou (1.7 nm)
Xialu (1.7 nm)
Guige (2.3 nm)
Pingyang (2.4 nm)
Xinzhai (0.8 nm)
Xiayong (2.6 nm)
Dantian (1.0 nm)
Chentian (1.0 nm)
Dongshan (2.1 nm)
Houzhai (2.2 nm)
Zucuoku (2.3 nm)
Wangchun (2.4 nm)
Huangshangyang (2.7 nm)
Renjinshe (2.0 nm)
Xixi (2.5 nm)
Luzhi (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 45 nm N 336 Juneyao Airlines
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 54 nm S 140
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 60 nm S 157 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 63 nm E 74
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 70 nm S 182 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm NE Battle of Fujian
14.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Fujian province
23.6 nm SE List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
32.3 nm SE Xiangyang Township, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:31:03 2016