Guikeng, China Page

Other names: 鬼坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.4761 Longitude 116.7324 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 28' 34N Long (DMS) 116° 43' 57E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10887

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guikeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guikeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guikeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bizhou (1.3 nm)
Jiaofangkeng (1.6 nm)
Shanglong (2.7 nm)
Chuizhuba (2.9 nm)
Xinglongping (3.2 nm)
Liangfu (3.3 nm)
Qiangli (2.0 nm)
Dabeitou (2.1 nm)
Houpu (2.7 nm)
Wukeng (3.3 nm)
Houpuzhai (3.6 nm)
Zhankeng (1.4 nm)
Dalingxia (2.6 nm)
Gekeng (3.6 nm)
Xiaoju (1.6 nm)
Baiyuling (2.5 nm)
Lianhua (2.7 nm)
Lijiashe (2.8 nm)
Shangyan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 11 nm N 3 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 75 nm S 205 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 74 nm S 137
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 80 nm S 205
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 82 nm E 45 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.8 nm SW Nanyang, Shanghang County
18.1 nm E Wan'an, Xinluo District
22.1 nm NW Ting River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:37:06 2016