Chouyang, China Page

Other names: 筹洋

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.6642 Longitude 118.9758 Altitude (feet) 2549
Lat (DMS) 26° 39' 51N Long (DMS) 118° 58' 33E Altitude (meters) 776
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22011

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chouyang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chouyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chouyang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kunbian (1.5 nm)
Kunshan (1.9 nm)
Jingfeng (1.2 nm)
Qinxi (1.6 nm)
Xijiacuo (2.4 nm)
Xiabanling (2.4 nm)
Jiazhuyang (2.6 nm)
Dachongfeng (2.8 nm)
Jiyangli (1.4 nm)
Qianyang (1.5 nm)
Jiyang (1.7 nm)
Yeyangzai (2.0 nm)
Taili (2.0 nm)
Shudou (2.3 nm)
Caolu (2.5 nm)
Guangsheng (1.1 nm)
Gongguan (1.6 nm)
Niufeng (2.4 nm)
Banshan (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 43 nm S 155
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 57 nm S 139 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 60 nm E 119 UNI Air
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 61 nm E 115 UNI Air
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 62 nm W 257 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm W Kucheng massacre
16.6 nm E Hubei Township, Fujian
23.4 nm S List of major power stations in Fujian province
23.4 nm S List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:52:33 2016