Banglou, China Page

Other names: 傍楼

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.3930 Longitude 118.4346 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 23' 35N Long (DMS) 118° 26' 5E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11953

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Banglou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banglou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banglou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongkengji (2.0 nm)
Dongshan (2.4 nm)
Yanhou (2.8 nm)
Chendi (1.0 nm)
Hangxiacun (2.5 nm)
Xiake (3.1 nm)
Qianxi (3.3 nm)
Chapanqiu (1.6 nm)
Tongpan (2.4 nm)
Chenyuan (2.5 nm)
Songyuan (3.0 nm)
Huaxiping (2.1 nm)
Shenxiping (2.2 nm)
Qingtang (2.4 nm)
Xiangbi (2.5 nm)
Qinxi (3.2 nm)
Gaizhu (3.4 nm)
Yuzhai (3.6 nm)
Xidong Famuchang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 29 nm W 308 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 64 nm N 337
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 66 nm S 209 Juneyao Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 97 nm N 14 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 95 nm S 150
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.1 nm SW Phellinus ellipsoideus
29.6 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
29.6 nm NW Wuyishan Airport
32.1 nm N Wan'an Township, Pucheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:14:25 2016