Yizhashi, China Page

Other names: 亦扎石

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 36.2373 Longitude 101.5173 Altitude (feet) 9402
Lat (DMS) 36° 14' 14N Long (DMS) 101° 31' 2E Altitude (meters) 2865
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yizhashi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yizhashi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yizhashi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiamachang (1.8 nm)
Sanjiaolang (2.0 nm)
Deruoqie (2.5 nm)
Xiaotai (3.0 nm)
Kuanaihai (3.1 nm)
Zhalimao (2.8 nm)
Qianhu (3.7 nm)
Yatoutan (4.1 nm)
Xiatan (4.5 nm)
Jialuo (4.7 nm)
Baimasi (1.5 nm)
Damo (1.8 nm)
Lajige (2.1 nm)
Ayanmai (2.5 nm)
Jiaoyangha (4.1 nm)
Liujiawan (2.6 nm)
Ashigong Laka (3.3 nm)
Ejia (3.2 nm)
Lama Xizha (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 30 nm E 55 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46369 Small Haibei Airport Haibei 55 nm N 325
FR40991 Medium Gonghe Air Base 50 nm W 277
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 101 nm S 146 Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm N Dongguan Mosque
15.1 nm S Guide County
15.2 nm N Kumbum Monastery
15.8 nm N Huangzhong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:19:20 2016