Xunwa, China Page

Other names: 循哇

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 35.7238 Longitude 102.4272 Altitude (feet) 8451
Lat (DMS) 35° 43' 26N Long (DMS) 102° 25' 38E Altitude (meters) 2575
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2831

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xunwa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xunwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xunwa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nianzang (1.6 nm)
Shamusi (1.6 nm)
Baicaomao (2.6 nm)
Sanwulaka (2.6 nm)
A'erde (3.1 nm)
Jiangjia (0.3 nm)
Yaxun (1.0 nm)
Qihekia (1.7 nm)
Gama (1.9 nm)
WaLongwa (2.1 nm)
Xiuzang (2.4 nm)
Mengdashan (2.5 nm)
Bolisai (2.1 nm)
Qiangning (2.4 nm)
Rimang (0.8 nm)
Nisai (1.0 nm)
Dongka (1.1 nm)
Waku (1.2 nm)
Kangmusi (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 51 nm N 339 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 55 nm S 168 Sichuan Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 74 nm E 50 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 73 nm E 109
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 72 nm E 74
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm N Xunhua Salar Autonomous County
9.1 nm N List of major power stations in Qinghai province
13.2 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
24.2 nm NW Hualong Hui Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:52:39 2016